Too few problems spread across too many states with too big a winning margin for Biden to reverse https://twitter.com/moodslayer95/status/1325656033260408832
[…] Taken the House in *2020

Congress starts January 3rd, the joint session to count EVs is January 6th

Yes, it's precarious af this time because Republicans are spineless and intimidated by Donald Trump for God knows what reason https://twitter.com/mrwillmcbride/status/1326599286923141120
No https://twitter.com/____________nj/status/1326598626227924994
I laughed

But also: https://twitter.com/mcguire_kirk/status/1326603954046738432
Negative https://twitter.com/simality/status/1326607412858646534
That may very well be the case, but what you said was/is still false

The last line of 3 USC §15:

"No votes or papers from any other State shall be acted upon until the objections previously made to the votes or papers from any State shall have been finally disposed of." https://twitter.com/nrafter/status/1326634039596421122
Turmoil doesn't ensue, you just end up with the Speaker of the House as Acting President when the House majority refuses to accept late electors under 3 USC §15 https://twitter.com/jmcellis73/status/1326635042374823937
No